Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Felker, Jared A18  GRAPIDSFA  Michigan  USA 
2 Ochs, Bradley A16  TSF / FISHKILL  Michigan  USA 
3 Hayenga, Gary B18  AADS  Michigan  USA 
4 Oh, Kevin B17  HILLSFENC(H3 / UNIVMIFC  Michigan  USA 
5 Benyovszky, Barnabas C18  WMFA  Michigan  USA 
6 Blankenship, Benjamin C17  UNIVMIFC / AFC  Michigan  USA 
7 Walsh, Christopher C17  AADS / MSU  Michigan  USA 
8 Ginsberg, Alexander (Alex) C16  MSU / AADS  Michigan  USA 
9 Green, Zachary D18  BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA 
10 Sage, Kayla E18  UFO  Michigan  USA 
11 Emerson, William E17  AADS  Michigan  USA 
12 Kwok, Roland UM / UFO  Michigan  USA 
13 Woodruff, Steven AADS / UFO    USA 
14 Owens, Nathan BAYREGFA  Michigan   
15 Caccamo, Nicholas AADS / AASC    USA 
16 Dietz, Tommy (rocco) UFO / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
17 Gardner, Andrew IN F.A.  Michigan  USA 
18 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA 
19 Renico, Dominic UFO  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Woodruff, Steven
AADS / USA
1 D2 D4 D3 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Owens, Nathan
BAYREGFA / Michigan
2 V5 D0 D4 D4 D0 D3 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Walsh, Christopher
AADS / Michigan / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Blankenship, Benjamin
UNIVMIFC / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 D1 3 0.50 20 26 -6
Kwok, Roland
UM / Michigan / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 22 25 -3
Dietz, Tommy (rocco)
UFO / N. Carolina / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 14 +14
Felker, Jared
GRAPIDSFA / Michigan / USA
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 25 16 +9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ginsberg, Alexander (Alex)
MSU / Michigan / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 15 +8
Ochs, Bradley
TSF / Michigan / USA
2 D1 D2 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Benyovszky, Barnabas
WMFA / Michigan / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 17 +7
Renico, Dominic
UFO / Michigan / USA
4 D3 D4 D3 D1 V5 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Emerson, William
AADS / Michigan / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 17 +6
Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
6 D1 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hayenga, Gary
AADS / Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Caccamo, Nicholas
AADS / USA
2 D3 D4 D0 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Sage, Kayla
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 18 -2
Oh, Kevin
HILLSFENC(H3 / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Green, Zachary
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA
5 D4 V5 D2 D1 D3 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Gardner, Andrew
IN F.A. / Michigan / USA
6 D1 D4 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 23 -9

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Oh, Kevin B17  HILLSFENC(H3 / UNIVMIFC  Michigan  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Walsh, Christopher C17  AADS / MSU  Michigan  USA  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
3 Hayenga, Gary B18  AADS  Michigan  USA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
4 Benyovszky, Barnabas C18  WMFA  Michigan  USA  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
5 Emerson, William E17  AADS  Michigan  USA  0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
6 Dietz, Tommy (rocco) UFO / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.67  28  14  +14  Advanced
7 Felker, Jared A18  GRAPIDSFA  Michigan  USA  0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
8 Ginsberg, Alexander (Alex) C16  MSU / AADS  Michigan  USA  0.60  23  15  +8  Advanced
9 Sage, Kayla E18  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.60  16  18  -2  Advanced
10 Kwok, Roland UM / UFO  Michigan  USA  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
11 Blankenship, Benjamin C17  UNIVMIFC / AFC  Michigan  USA  0.50  20  26  -6  Advanced
12 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
13 Renico, Dominic UFO  Michigan  USA  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
14 Caccamo, Nicholas AADS / AASC    USA  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
15 Green, Zachary D18  BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
16 Gardner, Andrew IN F.A.  Michigan  USA  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
17 Ochs, Bradley A16  TSF / FISHKILL  Michigan  USA  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
18 Owens, Nathan BAYREGFA  Michigan    0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
19 Woodruff, Steven AADS / UFO    USA  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Oh, Kevin 
HILLSFENC(H3 / Michigan / USA  (1) Oh, Kevin 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Oh, Kevin 
(17) Ochs, Bradley    15 - 3
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra L. 
TSF / Michigan / USA  (17) Ochs, Bradley   
(16) Gardner, Andrew  15 - 12
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra L. 
 
IN F.A. / Michigan / USA    (8) Ginsberg, Alexander (Alex) 
(9) Sage, Kayla    15 - 12
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (9) Sage, Kayla     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Ginsberg, Alexander (Alex)   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
 
  (8) Ginsberg, Alexander (Alex)   
(8) Ginsberg, Alexander (Alex)     
MSU / Michigan / USA    (8) Ginsberg, Alexander (Alex) 
(5) Emerson, William    15 - 10
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra L. 
AADS / Michigan / USA  (5) Emerson, William     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Emerson, William     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
   
  (12) Hendrian, Rachel       
(12) Hendrian, Rachel         
UFO / Michigan / USA    (4) Benyovszky, Barnabas   
(13) Renico, Dominic    15 - 7
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A. 
 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (13) Renico, Dominic     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Benyovszky, Barnabas   
(29) -BYE-    11 - 10
Ref:  Gioiella, Alexandra L. 
 
  (4) Benyovszky, Barnabas   
(4) Benyovszky, Barnabas     
WMFA / Michigan / USA    (7) Felker, Jared 
(3) Hayenga, Gary    15 - 5
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
AADS / Michigan / USA  (3) Hayenga, Gary     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Hayenga, Gary     
(19) Woodruff, Steven    15 - 9
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
   
AADS / USA  (19) Woodruff, Steven       
(14) Caccamo, Nicholas  15 - 14
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
     
AADS / USA    (6) Dietz, Tommy (rocco)     
(11) Blankenship, Benjamin    11 - 11
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A. 
   
UNIVMIFC / Michigan / USA  (11) Blankenship, Benjamin         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Dietz, Tommy (rocco)       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A. 
     
  (6) Dietz, Tommy (rocco)       
(6) Dietz, Tommy (rocco)         
UFO / N. Carolina / USA    (7) Felker, Jared   
(7) Felker, Jared    15 - 6
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
 
GRAPIDSFA / Michigan / USA  (7) Felker, Jared     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Felker, Jared     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
   
  (10) Kwok, Roland       
(10) Kwok, Roland         
UM / Michigan / USA    (7) Felker, Jared   
(15) Green, Zachary    14 - 13
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
 
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA  (15) Green, Zachary     
(18) Owens, Nathan  15 - 10
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A. 
   
BAYREGFA / Michigan    (2) Walsh, Christopher   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
 
  (2) Walsh, Christopher   
(2) Walsh, Christopher     
AADS / Michigan / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:32 PM
Event classification: B1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Felker, Jared GRAPIDSFA  Michigan  USA  A18   
2 Ginsberg, Alexander (Alex) MSU / AADS  Michigan  USA  C16  C18 
3T Benyovszky, Barnabas WMFA  Michigan  USA  C18   
3T Dietz, Tommy (rocco) UFO / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  C18 
5 Oh, Kevin HILLSFENC(H3 / UNIVMIFC  Michigan  USA  B17   
6 Walsh, Christopher AADS / MSU  Michigan  USA  C17   
7 Hayenga, Gary AADS  Michigan  USA  B18   
8 Emerson, William AADS  Michigan  USA  E17  E18 
9 Sage, Kayla UFO  Michigan  USA  E18   
10 Kwok, Roland UM / UFO  Michigan  USA   
11 Blankenship, Benjamin UNIVMIFC / AFC  Michigan  USA  C17   
12 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA   
13 Renico, Dominic UFO  Michigan  USA   
14 Green, Zachary BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA  D18   
15 Ochs, Bradley TSF / FISHKILL  Michigan  USA  A16   
16 Woodruff, Steven AADS / UFO    USA   
17 Caccamo, Nicholas AADS / AASC    USA   
18 Gardner, Andrew IN F.A.  Michigan  USA   
19 Owens, Nathan BAYREGFA  Michigan     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.