Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Hayenga, Gary D18  AADS  Michigan  USA 
2 Shrank, Ron D15  LIBERTY LAKES  Michigan  USA 
3 Ditty, Javid E18  UFO  Michigan  USA 
4 Yu, Alexander E17  UFO  Michigan  USA 
5 Kuhn, April E16  TWORAVENS  Northern OH  USA 
6 Sage, Kayla UFO  Michigan  USA 
7 Winestock, Sarah GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
8 Hudson, Greg TBFA / WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
9 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
10 Lapp, Laurie TSFC  Michigan  USA 
11 Green, Scott BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
12 Gatrell, Douglas UFO  Michigan  USA 
13 Reinke, Ariana BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
14 Elrayes, Ali AADS  Michigan  LBA 
15 Owens, Carrie BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
16 Lehman, Benjamin BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
17 Brown, Amanda TWORAVENS  Northern OH  USA 
18 Noble, Adara GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
19 Chocron, Nathaniel HGFC  Michigan  USA 
20 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gatrell, Douglas
UFO / Michigan / USA
1 D2 D3 D4 V5 D4 D0 1 0.17 18 28 -10
Hayenga, Gary
AADS / Michigan / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 12 +15
Sage, Kayla
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 V5 D2 V5 D4 D4 D3 2 0.33 23 24 -1
Lehman, Benjamin
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
4 V5 D0 D1 D4 D3 D1 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Reinke, Ariana
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
5 D3 D3 V5 V5 D1 D1 2 0.33 18 28 -10
Winestock, Sarah
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
6 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 28 17 +11
Brown, Amanda
TWORAVENS / Northern OH / USA
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Referee(s):
Evangelisti, Aaron J.
FASM / Michigan / USA
Steirn, Stephanie D.
Northern OH / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kuhn, April
TWORAVENS / Northern OH / USA
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 25 26 -1
Elrayes, Ali
AADS / Michigan / LBA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 19 +11
Noble, Adara
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
3 D4 D4 D0 D4 D2 D2 0 0.00 16 30 -14
Hudson, Greg
TBFA / Michigan / USA
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 26 20 +6
Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 D4 D2 V5 D4 D2 D2 1 0.17 19 29 -10
Green, Scott
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
6 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Shrank, Ron
LIBERTY LAKES / Michigan / USA
7 D4 D4 V5 V4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7
Referee(s):
Keeling, Rebecca A.
UFO / Michigan / USA
Steirn, Stephanie D.
Northern OH / USA

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Green, Zachary
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 D1 D3 2 0.40 17 23 -6
Lapp, Laurie
TSFC / Michigan / USA
2 D4 V5 D1 V5 D0 2 0.40 15 22 -7
Owens, Carrie
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
3 D4 D3 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Chocron, Nathaniel
HGFC / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Yu, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 V4 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Ditty, Javid
UFO / Michigan / USA
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Referee(s):
Owens, Jonathan D.
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Elrayes, Ali AADS  Michigan  LBA  1.00  30  19  +11  Advanced
2 Winestock, Sarah GRAFA  Michigan  USA  1.00  28  17  +11  Advanced
3 Hayenga, Gary D18  AADS  Michigan  USA  0.83  27  12  +15  Advanced
4 Yu, Alexander E17  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
5 Brown, Amanda TWORAVENS  Northern OH  USA  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
6 Shrank, Ron D15  LIBERTY LAKES  Michigan  USA  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
7 Kuhn, April E16  TWORAVENS  Northern OH  USA  0.67  25  26  -1  Advanced
8 Chocron, Nathaniel HGFC  Michigan  USA  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
9 Ditty, Javid E18  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
10 Hudson, Greg TBFA / WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.50  26  20  +6  Advanced
11 Green, Scott BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
12 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
13 Lapp, Laurie TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
14 Sage, Kayla UFO  Michigan  USA  0.33  23  24  -1  Advanced
15 Reinke, Ariana BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.33  18  28  -10  Advanced
16 Owens, Carrie BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
17 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA  0.17  19  29  -10  Advanced
18 Gatrell, Douglas UFO  Michigan  USA  0.17  18  28  -10  Advanced
19 Lehman, Benjamin BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
20 Noble, Adara GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.00  16  30  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Elrayes, Ali 
AADS / Michigan / LBA  (1) Elrayes, Ali 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Elrayes, Ali 
(17) Hendrian, Rachel    15 - 11
Ref:  Steirn, Stephanie D. 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (16) Owens, Carrie   
(16) Owens, Carrie  15 - 11
Ref:  Steirn, Stephanie D. 
 
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA    (9) Ditty, Javid 
(9) Ditty, Javid    15 - 7
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (9) Ditty, Javid     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Ditty, Javid   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Steirn, Stephanie D. 
 
  (8) Chocron, Nathaniel   
(8) Chocron, Nathaniel     
HGFC / Michigan / USA    (9) Ditty, Javid 
(5) Brown, Amanda    15 - 12
Ref:  Steirn, Stephanie D. 
TWORAVENS / Northern OH / USA  (5) Brown, Amanda     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Brown, Amanda     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
   
  (12) Green, Zachary       
(12) Green, Zachary         
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA    (4) Yu, Alexander   
(13) Lapp, Laurie    15 - 14
Ref:  Steirn, Stephanie D. 
 
TSFC / Michigan / USA  (20) Noble, Adara     
(20) Noble, Adara  15 - 14
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
   
GRAFA / Michigan / USA    (4) Yu, Alexander   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
 
  (4) Yu, Alexander   
(4) Yu, Alexander     
UFO / Michigan / USA    (3) Hayenga, Gary 
(3) Hayenga, Gary    15 - 6
Ref:  Steirn, Stephanie D. 
AADS / Michigan / USA  (3) Hayenga, Gary     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Hayenga, Gary     
(19) Lehman, Benjamin    15 - 14
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
   
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA  (14) Sage, Kayla       
(14) Sage, Kayla  15 - 2
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
     
UFO / Michigan / USA    (3) Hayenga, Gary     
(11) Green, Scott    15 - 3
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
   
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA  (11) Green, Scott         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Shrank, Ron       
(27) -BYE-    9 - 4
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
     
  (6) Shrank, Ron       
(6) Shrank, Ron         
LIBERTY LAKES / Michigan / USA    (3) Hayenga, Gary   
(7) Kuhn, April    15 - 5
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
 
TWORAVENS / Northern OH / USA  (7) Kuhn, April     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Kuhn, April     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
   
  (10) Hudson, Greg       
(10) Hudson, Greg         
TBFA / Michigan / USA    (2) Winestock, Sarah   
(15) Reinke, Ariana    15 - 13
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
 
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA  (18) Gatrell, Douglas     
(18) Gatrell, Douglas  15 - 13
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
   
UFO / Michigan / USA    (2) Winestock, Sarah   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
 
  (2) Winestock, Sarah   
(2) Winestock, Sarah     
GRAFA / Michigan / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 6:06 PM
Event classification: D1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Hayenga, Gary AADS  Michigan  USA  D18   
2 Ditty, Javid UFO  Michigan  USA  E18   
3T Yu, Alexander UFO  Michigan  USA  E17  E18 
3T Winestock, Sarah GRAFA  Michigan  USA  E18 
5 Elrayes, Ali AADS  Michigan  LBA   
6 Brown, Amanda TWORAVENS  Northern OH  USA   
7 Shrank, Ron LIBERTY LAKES  Michigan  USA  D15   
8 Kuhn, April TWORAVENS  Northern OH  USA  E16   
9 Chocron, Nathaniel HGFC  Michigan  USA   
10 Hudson, Greg TBFA / WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA   
11 Green, Scott BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
12 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
13 Sage, Kayla UFO  Michigan  USA   
14 Owens, Carrie BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
15 Gatrell, Douglas UFO  Michigan  USA   
16 Noble, Adara GRAFA  Michigan  USA   
17 Lapp, Laurie TSFC  Michigan  USA   
18 Reinke, Ariana BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
19 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA   
20 Lehman, Benjamin BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.