Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Kolderman, Ethan D17  GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
2 Bonney, Aidan D17  LIBERTY LAKES  Michigan  USA 
3 Reesman, Matthew D17  UFO  Michigan  USA 
4 Santos, Annika Beatrice D17  GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
5 Svihl, Dale D16  WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
6 Owens, Carrie E17  BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
7 Hirsch, Sophie E17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
8 Hendrian, Rachel E17  UFO  Michigan  USA 
9 Ashida, Tomoaki E17  UFO  Michigan  USA 
10 Ohms, Israyl E17  TBFC  Northern OH  USA 
11 Owens, Nathan E17  BAY REGIONAL  Michigan   
12 Yanalitis, Rachael Kate E17  PFC / OC  Western PA  USA 
13 Hall, Davin E15  UFO  Michigan  USA 
14 Ortega-Furgeson, Devin E14  WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
15 Kelbley, Jay WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
16 Feinberg, Gabriela RAFA  Columbus OH  USA 
17 Green, Scott BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
18 Reinke, Ariana BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
19 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
20 Gatrell, Douglas UFO  Michigan  USA 
21 Hirsch, Gabriella RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
22 Harris, Maya Lane RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
23 Webb, Lydia BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
24 Dao, Linh MSU FC  Michigan  VIE 
25 Hudson, Greg TBFA / WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
26 Shakhapur, Abhay RENFENC    USA 
27 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA 
28 Scheer, Elizabeth RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
29 Dominguez Gomez Farias, Julio AADS  Michigan  USA 
30 Kelbley, Elena WMFA/GR / STRMKNG  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kolderman, Ethan
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Owens, Nathan
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan
2 D0 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Ohms, Israyl
TBFC / Northern OH / USA
3 D0 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Hirsch, Gabriella
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 19 0
Gatrell, Douglas
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 D2 D1 D2 D3 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Kelbley, Elena
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
6 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 13 +4
Referee(s):
Evangelisti, Aaron J.
FASM / Michigan / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ashida, Tomoaki
UFO / Michigan / USA
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11
Bonney, Aidan
LIBERTY LAKES / Michigan / USA
2 V5 V3 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 22 7 +15
Yanalitis, Rachael Kate
PFC / Western PA / USA
3 D1 D2 D4 V5 D2 1 0.20 14 19 -5
Harris, Maya Lane
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
4 D1 D1 V5 D4 D0 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Green, Zachary
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
5 D3 D0 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Hudson, Greg
TBFA / Michigan / USA
6 D0 D3 V3 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 12 +4
Referee(s):
Keeling, Rebecca A.
UFO / Michigan / USA

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ortega-Furgeson, Devin
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
1 D4 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 20 21 -1
Reesman, Matthew
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Dao, Linh
MSU FC / Michigan / VIE
4 D2 D1 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Scheer, Elizabeth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
5 D4 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 20 17 +3
Reinke, Ariana
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
6 V5 D0 D2 D1 D0 1 0.20 8 23 -15
Referee(s):
Owens, Jonathan D.
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hall, Davin
UFO / Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 D1 D3 2 0.40 15 16 -1
Webb, Lydia
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
2 D1 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.20 7 22 -15
Kelbley, Jay
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
3 D0 D2 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Santos, Annika Beatrice
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Hirsch, Sophie
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
Feinberg, Gabriela
RAFA / Columbus OH / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Referee(s):
Foxworth, John P.
Michigan / USA

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Svihl, Dale
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Green, Scott
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
2 D0 D3 D4 D3 D2 0 0.00 12 23 -11
Dominguez Gomez Farias, Julio
AADS / Michigan / USA
3 D0 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 22 -6
Owens, Carrie
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 17 +5
Gatrell, Mitchell
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Shakhapur, Abhay
RENFENC / USA
6 D1 V3 D4 D3 D0 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Referee(s):
Steirn, Stephanie D.
Northern OH / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Kolderman, Ethan D17  GRAFA  Michigan  USA  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
1T Svihl, Dale D16  WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
3 Santos, Annika Beatrice D17  GRAFA  Michigan  USA  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
4 Bonney, Aidan D17  LIBERTY LAKES  Michigan  USA  1.00  22  +15  Advanced
5 Reesman, Matthew D17  UFO  Michigan  USA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
6 Hirsch, Sophie E17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
7 Ashida, Tomoaki E17  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
8 Hendrian, Rachel E17  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
9 Owens, Carrie E17  BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
10 Feinberg, Gabriela RAFA  Columbus OH  USA  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
11 Kelbley, Elena WMFA/GR / STRMKNG  Michigan  USA  0.60  17  13  +4  Advanced
12 Hudson, Greg TBFA / WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.60  16  12  +4  Advanced
13 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
14 Hirsch, Gabriella RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.60  19  19  Advanced
15 Scheer, Elizabeth RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.40  20  17  +3  Advanced
16 Ortega-Furgeson, Devin E14  WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
17 Hall, Davin E15  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.40  15  16  -1  Advanced
18 Ohms, Israyl E17  TBFC  Northern OH  USA  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
19 Owens, Nathan E17  BAY REGIONAL  Michigan    0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
20 Dominguez Gomez Farias, Julio AADS  Michigan  USA  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
21 Yanalitis, Rachael Kate E17  PFC / OC  Western PA  USA  0.20  14  19  -5  Advanced
22 Dao, Linh MSU FC  Michigan  VIE  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
23 Shakhapur, Abhay RENFENC    USA  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
24 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
25 Harris, Maya Lane RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
26 Reinke, Ariana BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.20  23  -15  Advanced
27 Webb, Lydia BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.20  22  -15  Advanced
28 Green, Scott BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.00  12  23  -11  Advanced
29 Gatrell, Douglas UFO  Michigan  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
30 Kelbley, Jay WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1T) Kolderman, Ethan 
GRAFA / Michigan / USA  (1T) Kolderman, Ethan 
(32) -BYE-   
    (17) Hall, Davin 
(17) Hall, Davin    15 - 12
Ref:  Foxworth, John P. 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (17) Hall, Davin   
(16) Ortega-Furgeson, Devin  15 - 10
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
 
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA    (8) Hendrian, Rachel 
(9) Owens, Carrie    15 - 5
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA  (9) Owens, Carrie     
(24) Green, Zachary  15 - 6
Ref:  Steirn, Stephanie D. 
   
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA    (8) Hendrian, Rachel   
(25) Harris, Maya Lane    15 - 12
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
 
RENFENC / Michigan / USA  (8) Hendrian, Rachel   
(8) Hendrian, Rachel  15 - 6
Ref:  Foxworth, John P. 
 
UFO / Michigan / USA    (8) Hendrian, Rachel 
(5) Reesman, Matthew    15 - 14
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (5) Reesman, Matthew     
(28) Green, Scott  15 - 3
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
   
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA    (5) Reesman, Matthew     
(21) Yanalitis, Rachael Kate    15 - 7
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
   
PFC / Western PA / USA  (12) Hudson, Greg       
(12) Hudson, Greg  15 - 13
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
     
TBFA / Michigan / USA    (4) Bonney, Aidan   
(13) Gatrell, Mitchell    15 - 10
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (20) Dominguez Gomez Farias, Julio     
(20) Dominguez Gomez Farias, Julio  15 - 12
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
   
AADS / Michigan / USA    (4) Bonney, Aidan   
(29) Gatrell, Douglas    15 - 4
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (4) Bonney, Aidan   
(4) Bonney, Aidan  15 - 1
Ref:  Steirn, Stephanie D. 
 
LIBERTY LAKES / Michigan / USA    (8) Hendrian, Rachel 
(3) Santos, Annika Beatrice    15 - 12
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
GRAFA / Michigan / USA  (3) Santos, Annika Beatrice     
(30) Kelbley, Jay  15 - 0
Ref:  Foxworth, John P. 
   
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA    (3) Santos, Annika Beatrice     
(19) Owens, Nathan    15 - 9
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
   
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan  (14) Hirsch, Gabriella       
(14) Hirsch, Gabriella  15 - 6
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
     
RENFENC / Michigan / USA    (3) Santos, Annika Beatrice     
(11) Kelbley, Elena    15 - 14
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
   
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA  (22) Dao, Linh         
(22) Dao, Linh  15 - 10
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
       
MSU FC / Michigan / VIE    (6) Hirsch, Sophie       
(27) Webb, Lydia    15 - 4
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
     
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA  (6) Hirsch, Sophie       
(6) Hirsch, Sophie  15 - 1
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
     
RENFENC / Michigan / USA    (7) Ashida, Tomoaki   
(7) Ashida, Tomoaki    15 - 13
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (7) Ashida, Tomoaki     
(26) Reinke, Ariana  15 - 4
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
   
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA    (7) Ashida, Tomoaki     
(23) Shakhapur, Abhay    15 - 6
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
   
RENFENC / USA  (23) Shakhapur, Abhay       
(10) Feinberg, Gabriela  15 - 14
Ref:  Owens, Jonathan D. 
     
RAFA / Columbus OH / USA    (7) Ashida, Tomoaki   
(15) Scheer, Elizabeth    15 - 3
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
 
RENFENC / Michigan / USA  (18) Ohms, Israyl     
(18) Ohms, Israyl  15 - 11
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
   
TBFC / Northern OH / USA    (1T) Svihl, Dale   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
 
  (1T) Svihl, Dale   
(1T) Svihl, Dale     
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:31 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA  E17  C18 
2 Ashida, Tomoaki UFO  Michigan  USA  E17  D18 
3T Bonney, Aidan LIBERTY LAKES  Michigan  USA  D17  D18 
3T Santos, Annika Beatrice GRAFA  Michigan  USA  D17  D18 
5 Svihl, Dale WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  D16   
6 Reesman, Matthew UFO  Michigan  USA  D17   
7 Hirsch, Sophie RENFENC  Michigan  USA  E17  E18 
8 Hall, Davin UFO  Michigan  USA  E15  E18 
9 Kolderman, Ethan GRAFA  Michigan  USA  D17   
10 Owens, Carrie BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  E17   
11 Hudson, Greg TBFA / WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA   
12 Hirsch, Gabriella RENFENC  Michigan  USA   
13 Ohms, Israyl TBFC  Northern OH  USA  E17   
14 Dominguez Gomez Farias, Julio AADS  Michigan  USA   
15 Dao, Linh MSU FC  Michigan  VIE   
16 Shakhapur, Abhay RENFENC    USA   
17 Feinberg, Gabriela RAFA  Columbus OH  USA   
18 Kelbley, Elena WMFA/GR / STRMKNG  Michigan  USA   
19 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA   
20 Scheer, Elizabeth RENFENC  Michigan  USA   
21 Ortega-Furgeson, Devin WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  E14   
22 Owens, Nathan BAY REGIONAL  Michigan    E17   
23 Yanalitis, Rachael Kate PFC / OC  Western PA  USA  E17   
24 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
25 Harris, Maya Lane RENFENC  Michigan  USA   
26 Reinke, Ariana BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
27 Webb, Lydia BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
28 Green, Scott BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
29 Gatrell, Douglas UFO  Michigan  USA   
30 Kelbley, Jay WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.