Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Svihl, Dale D18  WMFA  Michigan  USA 
2 Hirsch, Sophie D18  RENAISSANCE  Michigan  USA 
3 Wu, Benjamin (Ben) D18  TWORAVENSFS / UFO  Northern OH  USA 
4 Colwell, Alexander D18  UFO  Michigan  USA 
5 Bonney, Aidan D18  LIBERTYLAKES  Michigan  USA 
6 Ashida, Tomoaki D18  UFO  Michigan  USA 
7 Hall, Davin D18  UFO  Michigan  USA 
8 Foxworth, John D17  UNATTACHED  Michigan  USA 
9 Dittel, Aaron D17  RENAISSANCE  Michigan  USA 
10 Kolderman, Ethan D17  MI ST. U. / GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
11 Ohms, Israyl E18  TBFC  Northern OH  USA 
12 Owens, Jonathan E17  BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA 
13 Owens, Carrie E17  BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA 
14 Ziyalan, Elvan E17  UM / FC  Metro NYC  USA 
15 King, Erica E15  UFO  Michigan  USA 
16 Gibson, Samuel HONORGURDSFC / (NONE)  Michigan  USA 
17 Megeath, Andrew TOLEDOBLAD  Northern OH  USA 
18 Reinke, Ariana BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA 
19 Feinberg, Gabriela RAFA  Columbus OH  USA 
20 Kelbley, Elena WMFA / STRMKNG  Michigan  USA 
21 Meyers, Peter UFO  Michigan  USA 
22 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA 
23 Reits, Colby WMFA  Michigan  USA 
24 Kuhn, George UM  Virginia  USA 
25 Chaykina, Natalie INFENCING / FIREBIRD  Indiana  USA 
26 Green, Scott BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA 
27 Mcvay, Eli TBFC  Northern OH  USA 
28 Owens, Andrew BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Foxworth, John
UNATTACHED / Michigan / USA
1 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 17 +8
Dittel, Aaron
RENAISSANCE / Michigan / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 14 +12
Chaykina, Natalie
INFENCING / Indiana / USA
3 D2 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 23 -5
Gatrell, Mitchell
UFO / Michigan / USA
4 D1 D3 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 20 24 -4
Svihl, Dale
WMFA / Michigan / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
Megeath, Andrew
TOLEDOBLAD / Northern OH / USA
6 D4 D2 D3 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Owens, Andrew
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA
7 D3 D3 D2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.17 18 27 -9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Reinke, Ariana
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA
1 D2 D1 V5 D0 D1 D1 1 0.17 10 26 -16
Kuhn, George
UM / Virginia / USA
2 V5 V4 V5 V5 D0 D3 4 0.67 22 16 +6
King, Erica
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 V5 D2 V5 D2 D0 V5 3 0.50 19 15 +4
Mcvay, Eli
TBFC / Northern OH / USA
4 D1 D0 D0 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 30 -27
Hall, Davin
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 V5 D2 V3 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 21 16 +5
Kolderman, Ethan
MI ST. U. / Michigan / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 8 +19
Hirsch, Sophie
RENAISSANCE / Michigan / USA
7 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Owens, Jonathan
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA
1 D4 D1 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.33 16 24 -8
Gibson, Samuel
HONORGURDSFC / Michigan / USA
2 V5 D0 D0 D1 D0 D1 1 0.17 7 29 -22
Ziyalan, Elvan
UM / Metro NYC / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 D3 3 0.50 22 16 +6
Reits, Colby
WMFA / Michigan / USA
4 D1 V5 D1 D0 D1 D3 1 0.17 11 24 -13
Wu, Benjamin (Ben)
TWORAVENSFS / Northern OH / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 8 +21
Ashida, Tomoaki
UFO / Michigan / USA
6 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 10 +19
Feinberg, Gabriela
RAFA / Columbus OH / USA
7 D3 V5 V5 V4 D1 D1 3 0.50 19 22 -3
Referee(s):
Evangelisti, Aaron J.
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ohms, Israyl
TBFC / Northern OH / USA
1 D3 D1 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 19 23 -4
Kelbley, Elena
WMFA / Michigan / USA
2 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Colwell, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
Meyers, Peter
UFO / Michigan / USA
4 D4 V5 D0 D3 D2 D2 1 0.17 16 26 -10
Owens, Carrie
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA
5 D3 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 22 +2
Bonney, Aidan
LIBERTYLAKES / Michigan / USA
6 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
Green, Scott
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA
7 D1 D1 D0 V5 D0 D2 1 0.17 9 27 -18
Referee(s):
Vesper, James F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ashida, Tomoaki D18  UFO  Michigan  USA  1.00  29  10  +19  Advanced
2 Wu, Benjamin (Ben) D18  TWORAVENSFS / UFO  Northern OH  USA  0.83  29  +21  Advanced
3 Kolderman, Ethan D17  MI ST. U. / GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.83  27  +19  Advanced
4 Colwell, Alexander D18  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
5 Svihl, Dale D18  WMFA  Michigan  USA  0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
6 Dittel, Aaron D17  RENAISSANCE  Michigan  USA  0.83  26  14  +12  Advanced
7 Foxworth, John D17  UNATTACHED  Michigan  USA  0.83  25  17  +8  Advanced
8T Bonney, Aidan D18  LIBERTYLAKES  Michigan  USA  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
8T Hirsch, Sophie D18  RENAISSANCE  Michigan  USA  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
10 Kuhn, George UM  Virginia  USA  0.67  22  16  +6  Advanced
11 Hall, Davin D18  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.67  21  16  +5  Advanced
12 Kelbley, Elena WMFA / STRMKNG  Michigan  USA  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
13 Ziyalan, Elvan E17  UM / FC  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  22  16  +6  Advanced
14 King, Erica E15  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.50  19  15  +4  Advanced
15 Owens, Carrie E17  BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
16 Feinberg, Gabriela RAFA  Columbus OH  USA  0.50  19  22  -3  Advanced
17 Ohms, Israyl E18  TBFC  Northern OH  USA  0.50  19  23  -4  Advanced
18 Chaykina, Natalie INFENCING / FIREBIRD  Indiana  USA  0.50  18  23  -5  Advanced
19 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA  0.33  20  24  -4  Advanced
20 Owens, Jonathan E17  BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
21 Owens, Andrew BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
22 Meyers, Peter UFO  Michigan  USA  0.17  16  26  -10  Advanced
23 Reits, Colby WMFA  Michigan  USA  0.17  11  24  -13  Advanced
24 Reinke, Ariana BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA  0.17  10  26  -16  Advanced
25 Green, Scott BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA  0.17  27  -18  Advanced
26 Gibson, Samuel HONORGURDSFC / (NONE)  Michigan  USA  0.17  29  -22  Advanced
27 Megeath, Andrew TOLEDOBLAD  Northern OH  USA  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
28 Mcvay, Eli TBFC  Northern OH  USA  0.00  30  -27  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Ashida, Tomoaki 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (1) Ashida, Tomoaki 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Ashida, Tomoaki 
(17) Ohms, Israyl    15 - 8
Ref:  Reesman, Matthew T. 
TBFC / Northern OH / USA  (17) Ohms, Israyl   
(16) Feinberg, Gabriela  15 - 8
Ref:  Reesman, Matthew T. 
 
RAFA / Columbus OH / USA    (8T) Bonney, Aidan 
(8T) Hirsch, Sophie    15 - 14
Ref:  Reesman, Matthew T. 
RENAISSANCE / Michigan / USA  (8T) Hirsch, Sophie     
(24) Reinke, Ariana  15 - 1
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
   
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA    (8T) Bonney, Aidan   
(25) Green, Scott    15 - 6
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F. 
 
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA  (8T) Bonney, Aidan   
(8T) Bonney, Aidan  15 - 1
Ref:  Hendrian, Rachel M. 
 
LIBERTYLAKES / Michigan / USA    (4) Colwell, Alexander 
(5) Svihl, Dale    15 - 13
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
WMFA / Michigan / USA  (5) Svihl, Dale     
(28) Mcvay, Eli  15 - 7
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
   
TBFC / Northern OH / USA    (5) Svihl, Dale     
(21) Owens, Andrew    15 - 12
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
   
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA  (12) Kelbley, Elena       
(12) Kelbley, Elena  15 - 14
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
     
WMFA / Michigan / USA    (4) Colwell, Alexander   
(13) Ziyalan, Elvan    15 - 14
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
 
UM / Metro NYC / USA  (13) Ziyalan, Elvan     
(20) Owens, Jonathan  15 - 14
Ref:  Reesman, Matthew T. 
   
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA    (4) Colwell, Alexander   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A. 
 
  (4) Colwell, Alexander   
(4) Colwell, Alexander     
UFO / Michigan / USA    (3) Kolderman, Ethan 
(3) Kolderman, Ethan    15 - 13
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
MI ST. U. / Michigan / USA  (3) Kolderman, Ethan     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Kolderman, Ethan     
(19) Gatrell, Mitchell    15 - 0
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
   
UFO / Michigan / USA  (19) Gatrell, Mitchell       
(14) King, Erica  15 - 6
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
     
UFO / Michigan / USA    (3) Kolderman, Ethan     
(11) Hall, Davin    15 - 10
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F. 
   
UFO / Michigan / USA  (11) Hall, Davin         
(22) Meyers, Peter  15 - 5
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F. 
       
UFO / Michigan / USA    (11) Hall, Davin       
(27) Megeath, Andrew    15 - 13
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
     
TOLEDOBLAD / Northern OH / USA  (6) Dittel, Aaron       
(6) Dittel, Aaron  15 - 2
Ref:  Hendrian, Rachel M. 
     
RENAISSANCE / Michigan / USA    (3) Kolderman, Ethan   
(7) Foxworth, John    15 - 10
Ref:  Reesman, Matthew T. 
 
UNATTACHED / Michigan / USA  (7) Foxworth, John     
(26) Gibson, Samuel  15 - 0
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
   
HONORGURDSFC / Michigan / USA    (7) Foxworth, John     
(23) Reits, Colby    15 - 3
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
   
WMFA / Michigan / USA  (10) Kuhn, George       
(10) Kuhn, George  15 - 1
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J. 
     
UM / Virginia / USA    (7) Foxworth, John   
(15) Owens, Carrie    15 - 12
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
 
BAYREGFA / Michigan / USA  (15) Owens, Carrie     
(18) Chaykina, Natalie  15 - 10
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
   
INFENCING / Indiana / USA    (2) Wu, Benjamin (Ben)   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Hendrian, Rachel M. 
 
  (2) Wu, Benjamin (Ben)   
(2) Wu, Benjamin (Ben)     
TWORAVENSFS / Northern OH / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 6:53 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Kolderman, Ethan MI ST. U. / GRAFA  Michigan  USA  D17  C18 
2 Colwell, Alexander UFO  Michigan  USA  D18   
3T Bonney, Aidan LIBERTYLAKES  Michigan  USA  D18   
3T Foxworth, John UNATTACHED  Michigan  USA  D17  D18 
5 Ashida, Tomoaki UFO  Michigan  USA  D18   
6 Wu, Benjamin (Ben) TWORAVENSFS / UFO  Northern OH  USA  D18   
7 Svihl, Dale WMFA  Michigan  USA  D18   
8 Hall, Davin UFO  Michigan  USA  D18   
9 Dittel, Aaron RENAISSANCE  Michigan  USA  D17   
10 Hirsch, Sophie RENAISSANCE  Michigan  USA  D18   
11 Kuhn, George UM  Virginia  USA   
12 Kelbley, Elena WMFA / STRMKNG  Michigan  USA   
13 Ziyalan, Elvan UM / FC  Metro NYC  USA  E17   
14 Owens, Carrie BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA  E17   
15 Ohms, Israyl TBFC  Northern OH  USA  E18   
16 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA   
17 King, Erica UFO  Michigan  USA  E15   
18 Feinberg, Gabriela RAFA  Columbus OH  USA   
19 Chaykina, Natalie INFENCING / FIREBIRD  Indiana  USA   
20 Owens, Jonathan BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA  E17   
21 Owens, Andrew BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA   
22 Meyers, Peter UFO  Michigan  USA   
23 Reits, Colby WMFA  Michigan  USA   
24 Reinke, Ariana BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA   
25 Green, Scott BAYREGFA  Michigan  USA   
26 Gibson, Samuel HONORGURDSFC / (NONE)  Michigan  USA   
27 Megeath, Andrew TOLEDOBLAD  Northern OH  USA   
28 Mcvay, Eli TBFC  Northern OH  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.