Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Karolak, Dale C17  LLFC / UFO  Michigan  USA 
2 Hardman III, Harry D17  PFC / AAFC  Western PA  USA 
3 Colwell, Alexander D17  UFO  Michigan  USA 
4 Bonney, Aidan D17  LLFC  Michigan  USA 
5 Reesman, Matthew D17  UFO  Michigan  USA 
6 Mushkat, Emilia D17    Michigan  USA 
7 Svihl, Dale D16  WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
8 Hendrian, Rachel E17  UFO  Michigan  USA 
9 Ohms, Israyl E17  TBFC  Northern OH  USA 
10 Van Buren, Brett E17  WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
11 Potterveld, Curtis E15  UFO  Michigan  USA 
12 Lapp, J P E14  TSFC  Michigan  USA 
13 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
14 Reinke, Ariana BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
15 Eitzen, Carissa TSFC  Michigan  USA 
16 Reid, Andrew WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
17 Marchenko, Michael TSFC  Michigan  USA 
18 Prendergast, Alexander RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
19 Dao, Linh MSU FC  Michigan  VIE 
20 Miller, James UFO  Michigan  USA 
21 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA 
22 Green, Scott BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
23 Webb, Lydia BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
24 Scheer, Elizabeth RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
25 Huang, Cary UFO  Michigan  USA 
26 Probst, Coleson UFO  Michigan  USA 
27 Quong, Justin SFO / MSC    CAN 
28 Clark, Carson TSFC  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Karolak, Dale
LLFC / Michigan / USA
1 V5 D2 V5 V3 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 12 +13
Ohms, Israyl
TBFC / Northern OH / USA
2 D1 V5 D1 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 17 22 -5
Scheer, Elizabeth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
3 V5 D3 D2 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 19 +5
Marchenko, Michael
TSFC / Michigan / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 18 +5
Reid, Andrew
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
6 D2 V4 D2 D1 D4 V5 2 0.33 18 25 -7
Webb, Lydia
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
7 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 3 30 -27
Referee(s):
Schleis, Benjamin F.
UFO / Michigan / USA
Owens, Jonathan D.
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Green, Scott
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
1 D2 D0 D3 D1 V3 D0 1 0.17 9 26 -17
Potterveld, Curtis
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 V5 D2 D3 D0 V5 D1 2 0.33 16 22 -6
Hardman III, Harry
PFC / Western PA / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 8 +19
Eitzen, Carissa
TSFC / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 D0 D4 V5 V4 4 0.67 23 18 +5
Svihl, Dale
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 21 16 +5
Probst, Coleson
UFO / Michigan / USA
6 D1 D0 D0 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 28 -25
Prendergast, Alexander
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 8 +19
Referee(s):
Webster, Patrick A.
UFO / Michigan / USA
Owens, Jonathan D.
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Clark, Carson
TSFC / Michigan / USA
1 D0 D1 D1 D3 V5 D3 1 0.17 13 26 -13
Van Buren, Brett
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
2 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 14 +9
Mushkat, Emilia
Michigan / USA
3 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
Colwell, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Huang, Cary
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 16 +9
Reinke, Ariana
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
6 D1 D1 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Dao, Linh
MSU FC / Michigan / VIE
7 V5 D1 D4 D0 D0 V5 2 0.33 15 25 -10
Referee(s):
Vesper, James F.
UFO / Michigan / USA
Evangelisti, Aaron J.
FASM / Michigan / USA

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Reesman, Matthew
UFO / Michigan / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 10 +19
Miller, James
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 D1 D2 D3 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 7 29 -22
Bonney, Aidan
LLFC / Michigan / USA
3 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 11 +18
Lapp, J P
TSFC / Michigan / USA
4 D1 V5 D2 D3 D2 V5 2 0.33 18 27 -9
Green, Zachary
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
5 D2 V5 D1 V5 D2 D3 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Quong, Justin
SFO / CAN
6 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 14 +9
Gatrell, Mitchell
UFO / Michigan / USA
7 D0 V5 D0 D4 V5 D0 2 0.33 14 23 -9
Referee(s):
Steirn, Stephanie D.
Northern OH / USA
Evangelisti, Aaron J.
FASM / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Colwell, Alexander D17  UFO  Michigan  USA  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Bonney, Aidan D17  LLFC  Michigan  USA  1.00  29  11  +18  Advanced
3 Reesman, Matthew D17  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.83  29  10  +19  Advanced
4T Prendergast, Alexander RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.83  27  +19  Advanced
4T Hardman III, Harry D17  PFC / AAFC  Western PA  USA  0.83  27  +19  Advanced
6 Marchenko, Michael TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
7 Karolak, Dale C17  LLFC / UFO  Michigan  USA  0.83  25  12  +13  Advanced
8 Huang, Cary UFO  Michigan  USA  0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
9T Quong, Justin SFO / MSC    CAN  0.67  23  14  +9  Advanced
9T Van Buren, Brett E17  WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.67  23  14  +9  Advanced
11 Mushkat, Emilia D17    Michigan  USA  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
12T Eitzen, Carissa TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
12T Hendrian, Rachel E17  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
14 Svihl, Dale D16  WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.67  21  16  +5  Advanced
15 Scheer, Elizabeth RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
16 Ohms, Israyl E17  TBFC  Northern OH  USA  0.33  17  22  -5  Advanced
17 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
18 Potterveld, Curtis E15  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.33  16  22  -6  Advanced
19 Reid, Andrew WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
20 Lapp, J P E14  TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.33  18  27  -9  Advanced
21 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA  0.33  14  23  -9  Advanced
22 Dao, Linh MSU FC  Michigan  VIE  0.33  15  25  -10  Advanced
23 Clark, Carson TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.17  13  26  -13  Advanced
24 Green, Scott BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.17  26  -17  Advanced
25 Miller, James UFO  Michigan  USA  0.00  29  -22  Advanced
26 Reinke, Ariana BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.00  30  -25  Advanced
27 Probst, Coleson UFO  Michigan  USA  0.00  28  -25  Advanced
28 Webb, Lydia BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.00  30  -27  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Huang, Cary
UFO / Michigan / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 13 +13
Green, Zachary
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
2 D2 D0 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.33 15 25 -10
Colwell, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Miller, James
UFO / Michigan / USA
4 D0 D3 D2 D2 V5 D2 1 0.17 14 28 -14
Ohms, Israyl
TBFC / Northern OH / USA
5 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 20 20 0
Green, Scott
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
6 D0 D2 D0 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Quong, Justin
SFO / CAN
7 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Referee(s):
Steirn, Stephanie D.
Northern OH / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Karolak, Dale
LLFC / Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Bonney, Aidan
LLFC / Michigan / USA
2 D3 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 12 +15
Potterveld, Curtis
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 D1 D2 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.33 14 25 -11
Reinke, Ariana
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
4 D3 D0 D4 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Van Buren, Brett
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 15 +13
Scheer, Elizabeth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
6 D1 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 21 20 +1
Clark, Carson
TSFC / Michigan / USA
7 D0 D1 D1 V5 D4 D2 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Referee(s):
Webster, Patrick A.
UFO / Michigan / USA
Owens, Jonathan D.
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Reid, Andrew
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
1 D1 V5 D0 V5 D2 D2 2 0.33 15 24 -9
Svihl, Dale
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
2 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 9 +20
Probst, Coleson
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 D2 D1 D1 V5 D0 D3 1 0.17 12 28 -16
Mushkat, Emilia
Michigan / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 13 +12
Dao, Linh
MSU FC / Michigan / VIE
5 D3 D1 D3 V5 D2 D0 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Reesman, Matthew
UFO / Michigan / USA
6 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 16 +8
Marchenko, Michael
TSFC / Michigan / USA
7 V4 D1 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 0.50 18 20 -2
Referee(s):
Evangelisti, Aaron J.
FASM / Michigan / USA
Owens, Jonathan D.
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hardman III, Harry
PFC / Western PA / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Lapp, J P
TSFC / Michigan / USA
2 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.50 20 19 +1
Prendergast, Alexander
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
3 D1 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 19 +4
Webb, Lydia
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
4 D0 D0 D1 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 4 30 -26
Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Gatrell, Mitchell
UFO / Michigan / USA
6 D1 D1 D1 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 14 24 -10
Eitzen, Carissa
TSFC / Michigan / USA
7 D1 V5 D2 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 19 24 -5
Referee(s):
Schleis, Benjamin F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #3 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Colwell, Alexander D17  UFO  Michigan  USA  12  1.00  60  16  +44  Advanced
2 Hardman III, Harry D17  PFC / AAFC  Western PA  USA  11  0.92  57  14  +43  Advanced
3 Bonney, Aidan D17  LLFC  Michigan  USA  11  0.92  56  23  +33  Advanced
4 Karolak, Dale C17  LLFC / UFO  Michigan  USA  10  0.83  53  25  +28  Advanced
5 Svihl, Dale D16  WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  10  0.83  50  25  +25  Advanced
6 Reesman, Matthew D17  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.75  53  26  +27  Advanced
7 Quong, Justin SFO / MSC    CAN  0.75  51  28  +23  Advanced
8 Van Buren, Brett E17  WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.75  51  29  +22  Advanced
9 Hendrian, Rachel E17  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.75  51  34  +17  Advanced
10 Prendergast, Alexander RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.67  50  27  +23  Advanced
11 Huang, Cary UFO  Michigan  USA  0.67  51  29  +22  Advanced
12 Mushkat, Emilia D17    Michigan  USA  0.67  50  31  +19  Advanced
13 Marchenko, Michael TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.67  46  32  +14  Advanced
14 Scheer, Elizabeth RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.50  45  39  +6  Advanced
15 Eitzen, Carissa TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.50  42  42  Advanced
16 Ohms, Israyl E17  TBFC  Northern OH  USA  0.42  37  42  -5  Advanced
17 Lapp, J P E14  TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.42  38  46  -8  Advanced
18T Reid, Andrew WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.33  33  49  -16  Advanced
18T Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.33  33  49  -16  Advanced
20 Potterveld, Curtis E15  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.33  30  47  -17  Advanced
21 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA  0.33  28  47  -19  Advanced
22 Dao, Linh MSU FC  Michigan  VIE  0.25  29  52  -23  Advanced
23 Clark, Carson TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.17  26  54  -28  Advanced
24 Miller, James UFO  Michigan  USA  0.08  21  57  -36  Advanced
25T Probst, Coleson UFO  Michigan  USA  0.08  15  56  -41  Advanced
25T Green, Scott BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.08  15  56  -41  Advanced
27 Reinke, Ariana BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.00  17  60  -43  Advanced
28 Webb, Lydia BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.00  60  -53  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 14 +11
Colwell, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 8 +18
Probst, Coleson
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 V5 D1 D0 D2 D2 D0 1 0.17 10 25 -15
Van Buren, Brett
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
4 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 15 +8
Lapp, J P
TSFC / Michigan / USA
5 D1 D0 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.33 12 23 -11
Ohms, Israyl
TBFC / Northern OH / USA
6 V5 D0 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.50 19 22 -3
Miller, James
UFO / Michigan / USA
7 D1 D0 V4 D2 V5 D1 2 0.33 13 21 -8
Referee(s):
Steirn, Stephanie D.
Northern OH / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Prendergast, Alexander
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
1 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Reid, Andrew
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
2 V5 D3 D0 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 20 22 -2
Quong, Justin
SFO / CAN
3 D2 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 20 +3
Hardman III, Harry
PFC / Western PA / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 4 +26
Clark, Carson
TSFC / Michigan / USA
5 D2 D2 V5 D0 D2 D0 1 0.17 11 29 -18
Green, Scott
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
6 D1 D2 D0 D0 V5 D2 1 0.17 10 25 -15
Eitzen, Carissa
TSFC / Michigan / USA
7 D2 V5 D2 D0 V5 V3 3 0.50 17 19 -2
Referee(s):
Evangelisti, Aaron J.
FASM / Michigan / USA

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dao, Linh
MSU FC / Michigan / VIE
1 D3 V5 D0 D3 D3 D3 1 0.17 17 26 -9
Bonney, Aidan
LLFC / Michigan / USA
2 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 14 +15
Reinke, Ariana
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
3 D2 D1 D3 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Green, Zachary
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 D1 3 0.50 18 22 -4
Huang, Cary
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 D2 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Scheer, Elizabeth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 D3 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Reesman, Matthew
UFO / Michigan / USA
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Referee(s):
Schleis, Benjamin F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mushkat, Emilia
Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 9 +17
Marchenko, Michael
TSFC / Michigan / USA
2 D0 V5 D4 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 17 20 -3
Webb, Lydia
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
3 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 30 -29
Potterveld, Curtis
UFO / Michigan / USA
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 3 0.50 22 22 0
Gatrell, Mitchell
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 D1 D0 V5 D2 D1 D3 1 0.17 12 25 -13
Svihl, Dale
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 23 13 +10
Karolak, Dale
LLFC / Michigan / USA
7 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V2 6 1.00 26 8 +18
Referee(s):
Owens, Jonathan D.
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 6:16 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Hardman III, Harry PFC / AAFC  Western PA  USA  D17  C17 
2 Colwell, Alexander UFO  Michigan  USA  D17   
3 Bonney, Aidan LLFC  Michigan  USA  D17   
4 Karolak, Dale LLFC / UFO  Michigan  USA  C17   
5 Reesman, Matthew UFO  Michigan  USA  D17   
6 Svihl, Dale WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  D16   
7 Mushkat, Emilia   Michigan  USA  D17   
8 Van Buren, Brett WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  E17   
9 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA  E17   
10 Prendergast, Alexander RENFENC  Michigan  USA   
11 Quong, Justin SFO / MSC    CAN   
12 Huang, Cary UFO  Michigan  USA   
13 Marchenko, Michael TSFC  Michigan  USA   
14 Scheer, Elizabeth RENFENC  Michigan  USA   
15 Eitzen, Carissa TSFC  Michigan  USA   
16 Ohms, Israyl TBFC  Northern OH  USA  E17   
17 Potterveld, Curtis UFO  Michigan  USA  E15   
18 Reid, Andrew WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA   
19 Lapp, J P TSFC  Michigan  USA  E14   
20 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
21 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA   
22 Dao, Linh MSU FC  Michigan  VIE   
23 Miller, James UFO  Michigan  USA   
24 Clark, Carson TSFC  Michigan  USA   
25T Probst, Coleson UFO  Michigan  USA   
25T Green, Scott BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
27 Reinke, Ariana BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
28 Webb, Lydia BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.