Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Vance, Beth C17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
2 Lukibanov, Oleg E16  RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
3 Clemetson, Chelsea UFO  Michigan  USA 
4 Potterveld, Curtis UFO  Michigan  USA 
5 Colwell, Alexander UFO  Michigan  USA 
6 Taylor, Caleb UFO  Michigan  USA 
7 Elrayes, Ali AADS  Michigan  LBA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Colwell, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 D2 3 0.50 24 15 +9
Taylor, Caleb
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 D0 V5 D3 D3 D1 D1 1 0.17 13 27 -14
Clemetson, Chelsea
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 D0 D2 D0 V5 D3 D3 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Lukibanov, Oleg
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Elrayes, Ali
AADS / Michigan / LBA
5 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Potterveld, Curtis
UFO / Michigan / USA
6 D0 V5 V5 D1 D2 D3 2 0.33 16 24 -8
Vance, Beth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
Referee(s):
Vesper, James F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lukibanov, Oleg E16  RENFENC  Michigan  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Vance, Beth C17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
3 Colwell, Alexander UFO  Michigan  USA  0.50  24  15  +9  Advanced
4 Elrayes, Ali AADS  Michigan  LBA  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
5 Potterveld, Curtis UFO  Michigan  USA  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
6 Taylor, Caleb UFO  Michigan  USA  0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
7 Clemetson, Chelsea UFO  Michigan  USA  0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Elrayes, Ali
AADS / Michigan / LBA
1 D4 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 26 19 +7
Colwell, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 21 +6
Vance, Beth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
3 D1 D4 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 21 25 -4
Lukibanov, Oleg
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 20 +7
Taylor, Caleb
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 D1 D2 D1 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 14 28 -14
Clemetson, Chelsea
UFO / Michigan / USA
6 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 19 +9
Potterveld, Curtis
UFO / Michigan / USA
7 D2 D2 V5 D4 D3 D2 1 0.17 18 29 -11
Referee(s):
Vesper, James F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #3 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lukibanov, Oleg E16  RENFENC  Michigan  USA  11  0.92  57  31  +26  Advanced
2 Colwell, Alexander UFO  Michigan  USA  0.67  51  36  +15  Advanced
3 Vance, Beth C17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.58  47  41  +6  Advanced
4 Elrayes, Ali AADS  Michigan  LBA  0.50  49  43  +6  Advanced
5 Clemetson, Chelsea UFO  Michigan  USA  0.42  41  47  -6  Advanced
6 Potterveld, Curtis UFO  Michigan  USA  0.25  34  53  -19  Advanced
7 Taylor, Caleb UFO  Michigan  USA  0.17  27  55  -28  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Taylor, Caleb
UFO / Michigan / USA
1 D3 D2 D0 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 16 28 -12
Clemetson, Chelsea
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 V5 V5 D3 D4 D4 D3 2 0.33 24 25 -1
Potterveld, Curtis
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 V5 D2 D1 D4 D2 D2 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Elrayes, Ali
AADS / Michigan / LBA
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Lukibanov, Oleg
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Vance, Beth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 D3 D3 D4 2 0.33 24 26 -2
Colwell, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
7 D4 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 3 0.50 24 24 0
Referee(s):
Vesper, James F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 6:04 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Lukibanov, Oleg RENFENC  Michigan  USA  E16  E17 
2 Elrayes, Ali AADS  Michigan  LBA   
3 Colwell, Alexander UFO  Michigan  USA   
4 Vance, Beth RENFENC  Michigan  USA  C17   
5 Clemetson, Chelsea UFO  Michigan  USA   
6 Potterveld, Curtis UFO  Michigan  USA   
7 Taylor, Caleb UFO  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.