Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Grody, Emmie D18  UMFC / DYNAMO  Michigan  USA 
2 Lukibanov, Nicholas E18  RENFC  Michigan  USA 
3 Foxworth, John E18    Michigan  USA 
4 Lukibanov, Oleg E17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
5 Jubelt, Annabelle HGFC  Michigan  USA 
6 Benning, Conor INDYSABRE  Michigan  USA 
7 Cooper, Joshua UM  Michigan  USA 
8 Fiorini, Ian UMFC  Michigan  USA 
9 Jaworowski, Matthew REDSTARCHICG / (NONE)  Illinois  USA 
10 Karpinski, Michael   Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jaworowski, Matthew
REDSTARCHICG / Illinois / USA
1 D1 D1 V5 D3 1 0.25 10 16 -6
Karpinski, Michael
Michigan / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 13 +6
Grody, Emmie
UMFC / Michigan / USA
3 V5 D3 V5 D3 2 0.50 16 11 +5
Jubelt, Annabelle
HGFC / Michigan / USA
4 D1 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Lukibanov, Oleg
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
Referee(s):
Schleis, Benjamin F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Fiorini, Ian
UMFC / Michigan / USA
2 D1 D2 D3 V5 1 0.25 11 17 -6
Lukibanov, Nicholas
RENFC / Michigan / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
Cooper, Joshua
UM / Michigan / USA
4 D0 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 14 13 +1
Benning, Conor
INDYSABRE / Michigan / USA
5 D2 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Referee(s):
Vesper, James F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Foxworth, John E18    Michigan  USA  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 Lukibanov, Oleg E17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
3 Karpinski, Michael   Michigan  USA  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
4 Lukibanov, Nicholas E18  RENFC  Michigan  USA  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
5 Grody, Emmie D18  UMFC / DYNAMO  Michigan  USA  0.50  16  11  +5  Advanced
6 Cooper, Joshua UM  Michigan  USA  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
7 Fiorini, Ian UMFC  Michigan  USA  0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
8 Jaworowski, Matthew REDSTARCHICG / (NONE)  Illinois  USA  0.25  10  16  -6  Advanced
9 Jubelt, Annabelle HGFC  Michigan  USA  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
10 Benning, Conor INDYSABRE  Michigan  USA  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
 
  (1) Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
 
(9) Jubelt, Annabelle
HGFC / Michigan / USA
 
  Opponent withdrew 
  (8) Jaworowski, Matthew
REDSTARCHICG / Illinois / USA
 
 
(8) Jaworowski, Matthew
REDSTARCHICG / Illinois / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
    (1) Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
 
(5) Grody, Emmie
UMFC / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (5) Grody, Emmie
UMFC / Michigan / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Lukibanov, Nicholas
RENFC / Michigan / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (4) Lukibanov, Nicholas
RENFC / Michigan / USA
 
 
(4) Lukibanov, Nicholas
RENFC / Michigan / USA
 
   
    (2) Lukibanov, Oleg
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
(3) Karpinski, Michael
Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (3) Karpinski, Michael
Michigan / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) Cooper, Joshua
UM / Michigan / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
   
  (6) Cooper, Joshua
UM / Michigan / USA
 
     
(6) Cooper, Joshua
UM / Michigan / USA
 
       
    (2) Lukibanov, Oleg
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
 
(7) Fiorini, Ian
UMFC / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (7) Fiorini, Ian
UMFC / Michigan / USA
 
   
(10) Benning, Conor
INDYSABRE / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
   
    (2) Lukibanov, Oleg
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (2) Lukibanov, Oleg
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
 
(2) Lukibanov, Oleg
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:09 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Lukibanov, Oleg RENFENC  Michigan  USA  E17  E19 
2 Foxworth, John   Michigan  USA  E18   
3T Cooper, Joshua UM  Michigan  USA   
3T Lukibanov, Nicholas RENFC  Michigan  USA  E18   
5 Karpinski, Michael   Michigan  USA   
6 Grody, Emmie UMFC / DYNAMO  Michigan  USA  D18   
7 Fiorini, Ian UMFC  Michigan  USA   
8 Jaworowski, Matthew REDSTARCHICG / (NONE)  Illinois  USA   
9 Jubelt, Annabelle HGFC  Michigan  USA   
10 Benning, Conor INDYSABRE  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.